Return to Headlines

Third Nine Weeks Awards and Honor Roll

Ralph Askins Third Nine Weeks Awards and Honor Roll


Most Improved

Kindergarten

Fugate, Silas
Hamer, Matthew
Hentz, Chelsey
Landers, La’Dontre
Miles, Raelynn
Rinehart, Stormie

First Grade

Able, Julian
Griffin, Addy
Haggard, Bryce
McMullen, M. J.
Reese, OaMar
Weaver, Aidan

Second Grade

Collins, Gracelin
Moscato, Eli
Rodriquez, Damien
Sanders, Briella
Wilson, T. J.

Third Grade

Dangerfield, Cory
Denham, Le’Asia
Jones, Kyion
Kelley, JaiAundres
McCormick, Eliza
Parrish, Lily
Smith, Jaydion

Fourth Grade

Ashby - Hockett, Karada
Hampton - Bailey, Demarcus
McGreck, Maeghan
Niccum, Layla
Williams, Jaelynn


Special Awards

Kindergarten Tiger Cub Club

Poteete, Gavin
Kernea, Kambree
Holt, Nevaeh
Mejia, Jostin
Foxx, Kaydence
Mitchell, Gabe
Buchanan, ZaKell
White, Makinley
Waggoner, Timothy
Crumley, Bentley
Martin, Autumn
Carter, Zairamya
Armijo, Madelyn
Dickerson, Dae’Quan

First Grade Little Tiger Award

Harris, Anneca
Johnson, Aleya
Black, Mason
Lane, Emma
Smith, Jordin
Britton, Cali
Taylor, Harley
Castaneda, Isaac
Moore, Pryde
Strother, Isaac
Patterson, Jaillen
Kelso, Ta’Naysia
Chirinos, Brissia

Second Grade Assistant Principal’s Award

McLemore, Tavarius
Blackwell, Grayson
Mitchell, Riley
Locker, Ben
Scott, Briley


Third Grade

High Honor Roll

Austin, Maleah
Cothern, Sara
Dunivan, Lily
Gordon, Quin
Hoagland, Lily
Holcomb, Sydney
Jones, Walt
Lowe, Stella
Mitchell, Lily
Sumners, Nora Kate

Honor Roll

Ayers, La’Traevious
Buchanan, Cianni
Casey, Cody
Delap, Tuffy
Dupree, Koby
Dye, Emma Grace
Fowler, David
Garner, Cherish
Harper, Kennadi
Henderson-Corn, Kashi’A
Hobbs, Nyla
Horton, Eli
Limbaugh, Jacob
McCormick, Eliza
Moorehead, Naveyah
Ollis, Tessa
Phillips, Jack
Prince, Weston
Rhoads, Ashton
Roland, Alexis
Simms, Ayden
Smith, Ephraim
Thompson, Isabella
Vukovic, Maddie


Character Counts Award
Citizenship

Kindergarten

Akins, Magnolia
Edwards, Ella
Furr, A’Mhyla
Jones, Alexis
Phillips, Sophi
Teague, Amilya

First Grade

Alexander, L. J.
Covey, Amiyah
Escobedo, Gracie
Hoeppner, Chloee
Li, Mandy
Norman, Tinley

Second Grade

Escobedo, Maddison
Pope, Micah
Eddings, Ka’Maih
Lirette, Evan
Goerner, True
Reese, Zhakhyr
Kimbrough, Bella
Newgent, Trace
Woods, Madisyn

Third Grade

Buchanan, Cianni
Cannon, Angelica
Covey, Makhiya
Hicks, JaNiyah
Rolin, Zachary
Whitten, Matthew

Fourth Grade

Bainum, Conner
Ford, Kaylen
Heffington, Maggie
Maddox, Bayleigh
Robinson, Ty


Fourth Grade

High Honor Roll

Akins, Sophie
Armijo, Isabella
Brown, Miley
Cole, Kenlie
Cotnoir, Alonna
Divens, Kasyn
Echtinaw, Allyssa
Freeman, Ava
Haight, Allyson
Hampton-Bailey, Demarcus
Heffington, Maggie
Landers, Jada
Maddox, Bayleigh
Martinez, Cayden
Smith, Lydia
Stubblefield, Gunner
Williams, Alivia

Honor Roll

Blackwell, Jaycob
Buchanan, Briana
Burciaga, Lukus
Campbell, Victoria
Craft, Lillie
Davis, Joel
Ford, Kaylen
Green, Lucas
Griffin, Travis
Hill, Colton
Howard, Arson
Howard, Brayden
Kelso, Ke’Mani
Murphy, Kaylee
Pierce, Lizzy
Porter, Briley
Rinehart, Braden
Scott, Lisa
Smith, Jaxson
Stallings, Hunter
Thompson, Lydia
Washington, Bless’Yn
West, peyton
Wilson, Jericho
Wright, Kymarion


Character Counts Award
Respect

Kindergarten

Briones-Soto, Daniel
Kingery, Isaac
Lowry, Shaleigh
Patterson, Grayson
Pope, Micaela
Taylor, Case

First Grade

Cook, Emily
Ewing, Jy’Ion
Frazier, Talia
McKee, Gage
Walker, Josie
Wilson-Birdine, Cyse’

Second Grade

Cardona, Daniella
Fuentes Trejo, Darvin
Hickmon, Nalaya
Horn, Brookelynn
Kubond, Aubrey
Niccum, Cloe
Reed, Bailey
Reyes, Daniel

Third Grade

Brown, Landon
Cothern, Sara
Groce, Austin
Hill, Richard
Hobbs, Nyla
Vazquez-Alvarado, Favian

Fourth Grade

Allen, Becky
Furr, Caiton
March, Mya
Reese, Tyihnys
Thompson, Lydia