Return to Headlines

3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll Lists

Ralph Askins School Third Nine Weeks Awards and Honor Roll

Most Improved

Kindergarten

Fugate, Silas
Hamer, Matthew
Hentz, Chelsey
Landers, La’Dontre
Miles, Raelynn
Rinehart, Stormie

First Grade

Able, Julian
Griffin, Addy
Haggard, Bryce
McMullen, M. J.
Reese, OaMar
Weaver, Aidan

Second Grade

Collins, Gracelin
Moscato, Eli
Rodriquez, Damien
Sanders, Briella
Wilson, T. J.

Third Grade

Dangerfield, Cory
Denham, Le’Asia
Jones, Kyion
Kelley, JaiAundres
McCormick, Eliza
Parrish, Lily
Smith, Jaydion

Fourth Grade

Ashby - Hockett, Karada
Hampton - Bailey, Demarcus
McGreck, Maeghan
Niccum, Layla
Williams, Jaelynn


Special Awards

Kindergarten Tiger Cub Club

Poteete, Gavin
Kernea, Kambree
Holt, Nevaeh
Mejia, Jostin
Foxx, Kaydence
Mitchell, Gabe
Buchanan, ZaKell
White, Makinley
Waggoner, Timothy
Crumley, Bentley
Martin, Autumn
Carter, Zairamya
Armijo, Madelyn
Dickerson, Dae’Quan

First Grade Little Tiger Award

Harris, Anneca
Johnson, Aleya
Black, Mason
Lane, Emma
Smith, Jordin
Britton, Cali
Taylor, Harley
Castaneda, Isaac
Moore, Pryde
Strother, Isaac
Patterson, Jaillen
Kelso, Ta’Naysia
Chirinos, Brissia

Second Grade Assistant Principal’s Award

McLemore, Tavarius
Blackwell, Grayson
Mitchell, Riley
Locker, Ben
Scott, Briley


Third Grade

High Honor Roll

Austin, Maleah
Cothern, Sara
Dunivan, Lily
Gordon, Quin
Hoagland, Lily
Holcomb, Sydney
Jones, Walt
Lowe, Stella
Mitchell, Lily
Sumners, Nora Kate

Honor Roll

Ayers, La’Traevious
Buchanan, Cianni
Casey, Cody
Delap, Tuffy
Dupree, Koby
Dye, Emma Grace
Fowler, David
Garner, Cherish
Harper, Kennadi
Henderson-Corn, Kashi’A
Hobbs, Nyla
Horton, Eli
Limbaugh, Jacob
McCormick, Eliza
Moorehead, Naveyah
Ollis, Tessa
Phillips, Jack
Prince, Weston
Rhoads, Ashton
Roland, Alexis
Simms, Ayden
Smith, Ephraim
Thompson, Isabella
Vukovic, Maddie


Character Counts Award
Citizenship

Kindergarten

Akins, Magnolia
Edwards, Ella
Furr, A’Mhyla
Jones, Alexis
Phillips, Sophi
Teague, Amilya

First Grade

Alexander, L. J.
Covey, Amiyah
Escobedo, Gracie
Hoeppner, Chloee
Li, Mandy
Norman, Tinley

Second Grade

Escobedo, Maddison
Pope, Micah
Eddings, Ka’Maih
Lirette, Evan
Goerner, True
Reese, Zhakhyr
Kimbrough, Bella
Newgent, Trace
Woods, Madisyn

Third Grade

Buchanan, Cianni
Cannon, Angelica
Covey, Makhiya
Hicks, JaNiyah
Rolin, Zachary
Whitten, Matthew

Fourth Grade

Bainum, Conner
Ford, Kaylen
Heffington, Maggie
Maddox, Bayleigh
Robinson, Ty


Fourth Grade

High Honor Roll

Akins, Sophie
Armijo, Isabella
Brown, Miley
Cole, Kenlie
Cotnoir, Alonna
Divens, Kasyn
Echtinaw, Allyssa
Freeman, Ava
Haight, Allyson
Hampton-Bailey, Demarcus
Heffington, Maggie
Landers, Jada
Maddox, Bayleigh
Martinez, Cayden
Smith, Lydia
Stubblefield, Gunner
Williams, Alivia

Honor Roll

Blackwell, Jaycob
Buchanan, Briana
Burciaga, Lukus
Campbell, Victoria
Craft, Lillie
Davis, Joel
Ford, Kaylen
Green, Lucas
Griffin, Travis
Hill, Colton
Howard, Arson
Howard, Brayden
Kelso, Ke’Mani
Murphy, Kaylee
Pierce, Lizzy
Porter, Briley
Rinehart, Braden
Scott, Lisa
Smith, Jaxson
Stallings, Hunter
Thompson, Lydia
Washington, Bless’Yn
West, peyton
Wilson, Jericho
Wright, Kymarion


Character Counts Award
Respect

Kindergarten

Briones-Soto, Daniel
Kingery, Isaac
Lowry, Shaleigh
Patterson, Grayson
Pope, Micaela
Taylor, Case

First Grade

Cook, Emily
Ewing, Jy’Ion
Frazier, Talia
McKee, Gage
Walker, Josie
Wilson-Birdine, Cyse’

Second Grade

Cardona, Daniella
Fuentes Trejo, Darvin
Hickmon, Nalaya
Horn, Brookelynn
Kubond, Aubrey
Niccum, Cloe
Reed, Bailey
Reyes, Daniel

Third Grade

Brown, Landon
Cothern, Sara
Groce, Austin
Hill, Richard
Hobbs, Nyla
Vazquez-Alvarado, Favian

Fourth Grade

Allen, Becky
Furr, Caiton
March, Mya
Reese, Tyihnys
Thompson, Lydia


Fayetteville Middle School Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

5th Grade High Honor Roll

Rylan Bradley
Taylor Cannon
Alexis Carter
Jacqueline Castaneda
Samantha Ducat
Caleb Dye
Broden England
Jack Fincher
Alea Gentry
Ashariah Gonzalez
Kali Groce
Rose Hannah
Maci Harwell
Luke Hathcock
Emma Jacobs
Jacob King
Gabrielle Lauture
Dylan McDavid
Garrett McHenry
Reagan McVey
Kaydan Parks
Will Pettie
Dayton Rinehart
Zhiya Robinson
Ellaina Sheridan
Danika Shockley
Braden Smith
Weston Steelman
Gavin Stubblefield
Anabeth Sumners
Lucas Turpen
Colton Williams
Madeline Witt
Livey Wright


6th Grade High Honor Roll List

Brenna Cothern
Erica Cox
Grace Davis
Emmanuel Eddings
Hannah Hazen
Eli Hester
Braila Hockett
Jocelyn Hopper
Maddie Kennedy
Brenna Lirette
Cayson Martinez
Trinity McFerrin
Parker Moyers
Ella Murdock
Isabel Owen
Lucy Phillips
Walker Prince
Vincent Ruhlander
Hailey Sanders
Riley Schaub
Audrey Scivally
Madeline Seals
Tessa Sloan
Lillie Smith
Hanna Sullivan
Conner Townsend
Grace Uriostegui


7th Grade High Honor Roll List

Akeyra Askins
Kinsley Bryan
Loggan Burciaga
Aniya Eddings
Kendall England
Javon Fox
Ma'Raya Fulton
Daila Irvin
Landen Jacobs
Saira Martinez
Edsel McDonald
Chloie McKean
Asa Mitchell
Zachary Nichols
Quentin Pace
Josiah Posey
Wyatt Prince
Ariel Reed
Isaiah Serrano
Kyliah Simpson
Emily Swinney
Claudia Sysenkham
Tania Thomas
Cassie Tito
Trista Warren


8th Grade High Honor Roll List

Andre Allen
Rodney Bailey
Carter Bradley
Landin Burciaga
Illeana Cruz Solis
Macey Davis
Jayden Fox
Molley Frame
Hannah Heffington
Zachary Hernandez
Gracie Hoagland
Samuel Holdmeyer
Jessica Howell
A'Miracle Jones
Robert McVey
Ella Moyers
Connor Osborne
Kali Pirtle
Breah Porter
Madelyn Posey
Ashlyn Robinson
Jaida Shelton
Jacob Thomas
Nicole Tunstill


5th Grade Honor Roll List

Natalie Austin
Joseph Bowen
Ky'Osha Bryson
Zanya Cody
Dylan Cook
Te'Asia Ewing
Alijah Foxx
Keyshauna Gilbert
Jlegna Goodwin
Clayton Groce
Tristan Harrison
Ayden Hedgepeth
Bryson Lovelace
Azharia Mastin
Jayden McNeal
Ethan Moscato
Rodney Pride
Jaila Reams
Alexandria Sanchez
Sway Smith
Sarah Tanner
Iyana Thomas
Bryce Thomas
Zailen Thomison
Ian Weaver
Adam Whitten
Nicholson Witt
Alexander Witt
Aidan Wright


6th Grade Honor Roll List

Nolan Bates
Shaunnay Bouffard
Sarah Bradford
Destiny Brown
Wyatt Buchanan
Ja'Nia Cannon
Kaelynn Chriss
Gracin Collins
Parker Frame
Griselda Guevara
Za'Lea Hampton
Kayla Hobbs
La'Miyaa Hockett
Remeisha Holman
Brinlea Jones
Emily Justice
Raven Limbaugh
Caelynn Loffler
Destiny Lopez
Daniel Lowe
Jameson McGill
Abigail Midgett
Zoey Miller
Ava Mitchell
Brooklyn Moore
Tkiyah Moore
Neyland Murdock
Marcus Page
Braelyn Porter
Kobe Price
Isabella Ridiner
Josie Shelton
Austin Spurlin
Kibryia Thomas
Khailia Whitaker
Ezekial White


7th Grade Honor Roll List

Joanna Bowen
India Bryson
Brennan Bryson
Kaylie Cook
Maria Cruz Solis
Stephanie Ducat
Nakiya Eakins
Waylon Farris
Aaliyah Fowler
Alyssa Gentry
Jackson Hammell
Peyton Hill
K.J.  Jackson
Ashlynn Kupersmith
Trevor Latham
Kelis Massey
Akeelah Moore
Lillian Murray
Alex Richardson
Colton Robinson
Michael Saucedo
Jakavion Shelton
Ryan Thomas
Atlantis Thomison


8th Grade Honor Roll List

Carter Bankston
Bryce Bills
Vincent Buchanan
Whalen Cagle
Curt Cannon
Dalton Chriss
Jacob Connelly
Justin Ellis
Hillary Heffington
Tymeisha Kelley
Cayian Kelso
Kade McCoy
Emily McDavid
Aidan McElyea
Julie Mitchell
Ben Mullins
Mark Saucedo
Hunter Sells
Shae Speegle
Blessyn White


Fayetteville High School Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

9th Grade High Honor Roll

Aldridge, Adison
Burk, Charles
Casey, Bryson
Crannell, Morgan
Dean, Jenna
Edmiston, Skiya
Ellis, Jonathan
Emmons, Andre
Frame, Emma
Giffin, Hannah
Gill, Savanah
Harvey, Zachary
Henderson, Na'Kiya
Hobbs, Dylan
Kelley, Brianna
Kelso, Kyerionna
King, Bella
McAlister, Mary Grace
O'Connor, Margaret
Pace, Graham
Page, Amerial
Pettie, Lauren
Price, James
Seals, Cason
Small, Ja-Kayla
Townsend, Ella
Vaughn, Emileigh
Wheeler, Isaac
Wright, Shanila


10th Grade High Honor Roll

Albritton, Aaliyah
Allen, Nathan
Atchley, Santana  
Austin, Sadie
Bailey, Ashlynn
Beverly, Colton
Bryan, Alexa
Bryant, William
Buchanan, Jayvyn
Cannon, Jonathan
Clark, Sara
Cox, Julia
Davis, Gerry  
Delap, Tatum
Dodson, Julia
Dodson, Olivia
Fowler, Deja
Foxx, Roderick
George, Zoe
Gracy, Lela
Hampton, Davin
Haston, Tyra
Hernandez, Chance
Hill, David
Hill, Savannah
Jones, Emily
Killebrew, Jackson
Lay, Kemarion
Layne, Tyeus
Litaker, Hannah
Locker, William
Martin, Shayla
McDonald, Natasha
McFerrin, Ethan
Miller, Logan
Mitchell, Sierra
Morris, Tejal
Pool, Angel
Rhea, Destinee'
Richardson, Savannah
Ruhlander, Gretchen
Thomas, Joshua
Tucker, Bayleigh
Wakefield, Karlee


11th Grade High Honor Roll

Allen, Dylan
Andrews, Carly
Andrews, Natalie
Bradford, Erin
Dotson, Elijah
Ellis, William
Fly, Amberley
Giffin, Matthew
Hardin, Destiny Nicole
Hernandez, Chase
King, Emma
McElyea, William
Moyers, Seth
O'Connor, David
Pace, Isaac
Posey, Nathan
Quick, Libby
Rains, Hailee
Roan, Kaitlyn
Sloan, Levi
Smith, Benjamin
Snoddy, William
Spurlock, Cullum
Talley, Devin
Terhune, Gunnar
Thompson, Virginia
Williams, Carson
Williams, Kadyn
Willis, Destiny
Wilson, Calista
Wilson, Jiemer
Young, Eli
Zimmerman, Katelyn


12th Grade High Honor Roll

Ashby, GiaQuina
Bagley, John Robert
Bailey, Alannah
Baker, Isaiah
Barnes, Gavin
Brannon, Becca
Bryant, Katelyn
Buchanan, Maggie
Chunn, Hannah
Clutts, Justin
Coble, Logan
Crawford, Holland
Cunningham, Mary
Dance, Shakayla
Darnell, Samuel
Dixon, Julius
Ford, Jordyn
Gattis, Elizabeth
Gray, Keonta
Hadley, Aaron
Hampton, Nevarious
Hampton, Shayla
Harrison, Sierra
Harter, Andrew
Harwell, Cameron
Higgins, Sloan
Johnston, Hannah
Pettie, Jeffrie
Rhoads, Aaron
Ruhlander, Mae
Solomon, Sophia
Tucker, Bryleigh
Vance, Laura
Vaughn, Colton
Wagster, Marion
Warden, Gabriel
Warren, Jadah
West, John David
Wilson, Jakayla
Wiseman, Colton
Yatsko, Stephen


9th Grade Honor Roll

Albritton, La'Ariana Rochelle
Askins, Amarion Jarell
Ballentine, Tylus Fonta
Brown, Aubre Kendrell
Caldwell, Trinity Nicole
Cash, Corian Tevaris
Edwards Frye, Arieauna Shonta
Emmons, A Maria Elizabeth Rene
Gattis, Bradley Grant
Gentry, Alivia Grace
Henderson, Destini Nicole
Hockett, Brayden Kentrel
Humphrey, Elexis Gabrielle
McCrary, Demarion James
McDowell, Isaiah Derrell
McKinney, Maleah Danae
Sanchez Solis, Joselin
Sheridan, Cameron Joseph
Smith, Gaige Patrick Earl
Sullivan, Dixie Lee
Sysenkham, Nathan Lance
Vukovic, Bailey Milena
Young, Emma Katherine


10th Grade Honor Roll

Aguilar, Elder Leonel Garay
Brown, Noah Gaven
Burchfield, Anthony Carl
Eddings, Trevontre Craig
Flynt, Gabriella Nicole
Ford, Joni Sonsiria
Hicks, Keondre Antiawon
Howard, Makiya Elizabeth
Johnson, Wyatt Kip
Pool, Belynda Lee
Posey, Payton Lee
Pullen, Zayshon Darnez
Thomison, Jamiyah Breonche
Williams, Jaylen Isiah
Wright, Kendall Addison


11th Grade Honor Roll

Connelly, Caleb Austin
Cruz, Alexxea Trinity
Dean, Lathan DeAndre
Drew, Johnny Glenn
Edmiston, Shavion Michael
Emmons, KeArriyon Mekhi
Evans, Jesse James
Franklin, DeMarkus Dontavious
Gardner, Garrett Charles
Hall, Nathaniel Wayne
Henderson, Keeasia Lavette
Hicks, Tyjai Levone
Hill, David Carter
Keener, Kaleena Nicole
Rescendiz, Karina Trejo
Saucedo, Luis Conrado
Swinney, Trace Anderson
Tito, Matthew Ryan
Towry, Maria Beth
Winsett, Brayden Logan Lloyd
Young, Thomas Andrew


12th Grade Honor Roll

Bagby, Tabitha Renee
Hicks, Jonathon William
Jarrett, Brandon Lee
Jones, Isaiah Dujuan
McClure, Jayln Dara
McCorkle, Morgan Kinlee
Nelson, Kyleigh Marie
Newton, Collin Lane
Parriott, Bailey Marie
Taylor, Edward Jarell
Towry, Ray Edward Jr
Williams, Charvez Adairus